Salma Rachid

Salma Rachid x

Salma Rachid, a Moroccan singer, was born on June 13, 1994 in Casablanca, Morocco.

Biography and life story of celebrity in English.

Basic info wiki card

Name in English: Salma Rachid
Name in Arabic: سلمى رشيد
Nickname: Cinderella, the Sultana
Nationality: Morocco
Language: Arabic, Moroccan dialect
Religion: Islam (Sunni)
Date of birth: June 13, 1994
Place of birth: Casablanca, Morocco
Age: 28 years old (in 2022)
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Profession: Singer
Genre: Arabic Pop
Years of activity: 2013 – present
Social status: Single

Biography, Life story

Salma Rashid - Salma Rachid

Salma Rachid was born on June 13, 1994 in the city of Casablanca, Morocco. She was a university student in the economics department and changed her direction to the media due to its proximity to her artistic field and to achieve a desire buried in herself since childhood. She is a Moroccan singer who starred in the second edition of the talent show (Arab Idol) on MBC1. The audience called her several titles, including (Cinderella) and (The Sultana).

List of works

Return to me (Palestinian song, 2014), Furfi (Moroccan song, 2014), Samani Nabdak (2015).

Awards and Honors

Salma Rashid - Salma Rachid

She was selected among the most prominent Moroccan personalities for the year 2013.
She won the award for Best Female Singer in 2013.
Honored by: The Embassy of Iraq in Rabat, Sultanate of Oman, Palestinian President Mahmoud Abbas, Ambassador of Morocco to Palestine, Al-Amari refugee camp in Palestine, Jordanian Radio Hala FM, Raya Advertising and Publishing Company, Egyptian Armed Forces.
Appointed Goodwill Ambassador for Children with Special Needs.

Official social media

snapchat.com/add/salmasnap11
instagram.com/salmarachid.official
twitter.com/salmarach
facebook.com/SalmaRach.Arabidol

Salma Rashid - Salma Rachid Salma Rashid - Salma Rachid Salma Rashid - Salma Rachid

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*